Pensarn Cottage

Archif6426652Teitl970638 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPensarn overbridge (No 3), E elevation, from the E, Pensarn Lock Cottage in the background.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6426650Teitl970638 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiad4th pair of locks down 14 Locks flight, lower lock looking SW from Pensarn overbridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6426651Teitl970638 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPensarn overbridge (No 3), E elevation, looking SW, Pensarn Lock Cottage in the background.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6426648Teitl970638 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPensarn Cottage: Photo survey comprising 6 B&W prints taken by S. R. Hughes, November 1997.Cyfrwng6 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6206053TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadSales particulars for Pensarn Cottage, Newport, dated September 1986.CyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6426649Teitl970638 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPensarn Lock Cottage, Lengthman's House, NW facade, from NE, 4th double lock down 14 Locks to right.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6426654Teitl970638 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSide pound to 4th pair of locks, bridge carrying lock wall with Pensarn Cottage behind, looking SE.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6426653Teitl970638 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadLock with shallow shelf below Pensarn Pool.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun