Manorbier Castle Dovecote;Old Pigeon House

Archif6328029TeitlAP_2006_0119 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Manorbier Castle Dovecote, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 11 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifPRD_09_007_004TeitlPRD_09_007_004 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing exterior of Manorbier Castle Dovecote, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Cyfrwng1. jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifPRD_09_007_001TeitlPRD_09_007_001 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing interior of roof of Manorbier Castle Dovecote, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Cyfrwng1. jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifPRD_09_007_003TeitlPRD_09_007_003 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing exterior of Manorbier Castle Dovecote, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Cyfrwng1. jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy
Archif6133555Teitl005075_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Manorbier Castle Dovecote; Old Pigeon House, Manorbier, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6160252Teitl955105_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Manorbier castle dovecot. Taken by C R Musson on 13/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6074421TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadManorbier Castle Dovecote, Manorbier: black and white photographs of the exterior by Mrs Rita Spurr, London.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6245782Teitl870650 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadManorbier Castle Dovecote, Manorbier: internal view of roofCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6245781Teitl870648 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadManorbier Castle Dovecote, Manorbier: internal view of roofCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6062921TeitlPE459 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Manorbier Castle Dovecote;old Pigeon House (PE459) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512589TeitlCSAM_LM_2001_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2001.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6518683TeitlCAM001-01-6536 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6536 transferred from Cadw, concerning Manorbier Dovecote - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6074420TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadManorbier Castle Dovecote, Manorbier: photo survey consisting of 4 black and white photographs of the exterior and interior of the building.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6301829Teitl870649 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadManorbier Castle Dovecote, Manorbier: internal view of roofCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6245780Teitl870647 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadManorbier Castle Dovecote, Manorbier: south-east sideCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifPRD_09_007_002TeitlPRD_09_007_002 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing interior of roof of Manorbier Castle Dovecote, produced by Paul Davis in 2023Cyfrwng1. jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy