Howell's School, Peake's Lane, Denbigh

Archif6469724TeitlAP_2011_3806 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Howell's School, Peake's Lane, Denbigh. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6160322Teitl2003_CS_0996 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Howell's School, Denbigh. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6543033TeitlAP2019_1093_0007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh town wall, Goblin Tower, St. David's church, Castle House and Howell's School, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6009130TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNational Westminster Bank, St Peter's Square, Ruthin; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/DE/97/39, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6542737TeitlAP2019_1029 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadHowell's school, Peake's lane, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6505108TeitlDS2018_386_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle and town walls, St. David's Church, Howell's School and Coed Cwningaer, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505107TeitlDS2018_386 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle, Howell's School and Coed Cwningaer, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6505109TeitlDS2018_386_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle, Castle House, town walls, Goblin Tower, St. Mary's Church, Howell's School and Coed Cwningaer. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505111TeitlDS2018_386_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTown walls, Denbigh Castle, Castle House, CADW visitor centre, the Goblin Tower and Howell's School. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542738TeitlAP2019_1029_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHowell's school, Peake's lane, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6009129TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadHowell's School, Denbigh; measured drawings and photocopies of photographs, received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no M/DES/B/DE/97/34, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6189073TeitlAP_2006_0991 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Howell's School, Denbigh, viewed from the south-east. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6160321Teitl2003_5075_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Howell's School, Denbigh. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6543032TeitlAP2019_1093_0006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh town wall, Goblin Tower, St. David's church, Castle House and Howell's School, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6399870TeitlMSSDC_1_DE_35 - Malcolm Seaborne School Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of details of quotes from builders to erect an 'orphan Girls' School at Denbigh' from 'The Builder' April 10th 1858.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6543028TeitlAP2019_1093_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth Wales Counties Hospital, Denbigh Castle, Coed Cwningaer and Howell's School, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6416503TeitlRCEX_022_03 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadBilingual exhibition panel entitled Adeiladau Cyhoeddus Dinbych; Denbigh's Public Buildings, produced by RCAHMW, 2013.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun