Cynwyd Bridge;Pont Dyfrdwy

Archif6160370Teitl95_CS_0228 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cynwyd Bridge. Taken by C R Musson on 13/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6061849TeitlME033 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cynwyd Bridge;pont Dyfrdwy (ME033) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6354249TeitlAP_2006_0700 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cynwyd Bridge, Pont Dyfrdwy, viewed from the east. Taken on 06 March 2006 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6057552Teitl8M_1898_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1898/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pont Dyfrydwy (Bridge), Cynwyd, Llangar, Merioneth, scheduling. SAM Code ME033CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054410TeitlANC_1898_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1898/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pont Dyfrydwy (Bridge), Cynwyd, Llangar, Merioneth, scheduling. SAM Code ME033CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512384TeitlCSAM_LAB_98_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1998.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519986TeitlCAM001-01-1898-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1898-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Pont Dyfrydwy - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6073776TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiad2 black and white prints showing Cynwyd Bridge (Pont Dyfrdwy), Cynwyd, Merioneth. Negatives heldCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6073755TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescription of Cynwyd Bridge (Pont Dyfrdwy), Cynwyd, MerionethCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6295030TeitlAA46_5482 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSide elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265252TeitlAA46_5483 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSide elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6160371Teitl955025_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cynwyd Bridge. Taken by C R Musson on 13/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6160369Teitl955025_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cynwyd Bridge. Taken by C R Musson on 13/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6467560TeitlAP_2011_1269 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cynwyd Bridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512478TeitlCSAM_LAB_2006_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Denbighshire and Merionethshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun