Elusendy; Former Almshouses

Archif6010146TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of the almshouses at Penmachno, as published in Caerns Inventory vol I, fig 173.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6390545TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Elusendy, produced by G.B. Mason, 1951.CyfrwngOne image. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6185746TeitlM_DES_B_CA_80_26 - Threatened Buildings DrawingsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of dyeline copies of architect's drawings of Elusendy, Penmachno. Received through RCAHMW's threatened buildings recording work, and removed from case file.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6353149TeitlCPF_P_03_03 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, rubbings, O.S. map extract, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Penmachno: Map reference 24SW.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6393635TeitlAA52_2876 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of the almshouses.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy