Bwlch-y-Maen

Archif6212374TeitlDH2009_004 - David Howarth CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo digital colour photographs of Bwlch y Maen, Bro Machno taken by David Howarth in 2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6390514TeitlAA52_2862 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the south elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316486TeitlDH2009_004_01 - David Howarth CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadThe chimney at Bwlch y Maen, Bro Machno taken by David Howarth in 2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316487TeitlDH2009_004_02 - David Howarth CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBwlch y Maen, Bro Machno taken by David Howarth in 2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6010269TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Bwlch y Maen, Penmachno, as published in Caerns Inventory vol I, fig 161.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6010270TeitlNational Trust Vernacular Buildings Survey N. WalesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile containing surveys of Bwlch y Maen house and outbuildings, Ysbyty Estate. Includes measured and sketch plans, photographs and historical background. Produced by the National Trust as part of a survey of their properties in North Wales.CyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6390511TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Bwlch y Maen, produced by G.B. Mason, 1951.CyfrwngFour images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6375731TeitlCAI02_075 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile of black and white photographs relating to Vol. 1.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6390512TeitlAA52_2860 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6353149TeitlCPF_P_03_03 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, rubbings, O.S. map extract, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Penmachno: Map reference 24SW.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6010467TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 25 sites, (ink on linen) showing outline plans of typical regional houses which have entry on lateral wall directly into major room. Published in Caerns Inventory vol III, fig 36.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6390513TeitlAA52_2861 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390515TeitlAA52_2863 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the east end.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy