Dylasau Isaf Farmhouse;Dulasau Isaf

Archif6390569TeitlAA52_2894 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390570TeitlAA52_2895 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6010430TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Dulasau Isaf, Penmachno, as published in Caerns Inventory vol I, fig 165.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6390567TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Dulasau Isaf Farmhouse, produced by G.B. Mason, 1951.CyfrwngFive images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6345806TeitlDCP2011_28 - RCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadEngineering Archaeological Services Report 2011/13 for Dylasau Iasf, Betws y Coed, commissioned by The North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6373794TeitlDCP2012_03 - RCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadArchitectural Record relating to Dylasau-Isaf, Betws y Coed, Conwy produced by Ric Tyler, October 2011, commissioned by The North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.CyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6390571TeitlAA52_2896 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing stone staircase.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6353130TeitlCPF_P_03_02 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, O.S. map extract, copy images, newspaper article, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Penmachno: Map reference 23SE, 24NW, 24SE, 29NE and 30NW.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Cartographic, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6335161TeitlRCF03_55 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to sites in Penmachno.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6375326TeitlCAI02_007 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Penmachno (Vol. 1): exterior and interior views (often in multiple copies).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6010431TeitlNational Trust Vernacular Buildings Survey N. WalesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile containing surveys of Dylasau Isaf farmhouse and outbuildings (alternative sp. Dylassau Isaf; Dulasau Isaf); and Nant Yr Iwrch cottage (ruin), Ysbyty Estate. Includes measured and sketch plans, photographs and historical background. Produced by the National Trust as part of a survey of their properties in North Wales. Related NPRN = 31370 (outbuildings). (outbuildings)CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6353149TeitlCPF_P_03_03 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, rubbings, O.S. map extract, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Penmachno: Map reference 24SW.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6348769TeitlCNJ08_21 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFramed black and white photograph of an un-named farmhouse: sunsequently identified (RFS) as Dylasau Isaf.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6394838TeitlVHC01_18 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile entitled 'Sheila Jones Ysbyty Estate 'Landscape Survey Project' 1992-1993'. Comprising notes, copies of documents, and maps: seemingly related to a National Trust Survey.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6010429TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan & section of Dulasa Isaf, Penmachno.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6390572TeitlAA52_2897 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing north-west bedroom.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390568TeitlAA52_2892 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6477886TeitlDCP2016_052 - RCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadOxford Dendrochronology Laboratory Report no 2011/13 relating to the tree-ring dating at Dylasua Isaf, Betws y Coed, May 2011, commissioned by The North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6397683TeitlDCP2013_093_01 - RCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDating Old Welsh Houses Project house history report relating to Dylasau Isaf, produced by Morgan, Jones and Richardson, as part of the North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun