Sarn Helen, Section of Road North-East of Coelbren Fort (Rr622)

Archif6363090TeitlGDBJ01_16 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph, and negative, relating to Traeth Mawr, Brecknockshire: looking north-east.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6199888TeitlDI2008_0321 - RCAHMW General Scanned Image CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized copy of a view of Sarn Helen Roman Road showing the course between about SN 870 112 and Coelbren Roman fort, as published in RCAHMW inventory volume Brecknock The Prehistoric and Roman Monuments part ii: Hill-forts and Roman Remains 1986 fig 176.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472877TeitlAP_2012_1992 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Sarn Helen, section of Roman road north-east of Coelbren Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6134962Teitl995077_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a section of Sarn Helen north-east of Coelbren Fort, Ystradfellte, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6134959Teitl99_CS_1773 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of a section of Sarn Helen north-east of Coelbren Fort, Ystradfellte, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6056139Teitl8M_0745_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0745/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Section of Roman road N.E. of Coelbren Fort, Ystradfellte, Breconshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6381214TeitlBRI02_120 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Roman Road/ Sarn Helen, near Tonyfildre Farm: RR1.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6380230TeitlBRI02_022 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Roman Roads 5, 6, 7', containing notes.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6380241TeitlBRI02_032 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Roman Roads, General', containing notes, mss texts, plans, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6379855TeitlBRI02_003 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadHand written copy of Part ii of the Brecknock Inventory: The Prehistoric and Roman Monuments, Roman Remains.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6357730TeitlAP_2007_1755 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a section of Sarn Helen Roman Road northeast of Coelbren Fort. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357731TeitlAP_2007_1756 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a section of Sarn Helen Roman Road northeast of Coelbren Fort. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357732TeitlAP_2007_1751 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a section of Sarn Helen Roman Road northeast of Coelbren Fort. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6059883TeitlBR074 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Sarn Helen, Section Of Road Ne Of Coelbren Fort (BR074) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6511333TeitlCSAM_IH_2008_10 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6333973TeitlWGC01_03_27 - Graham Makepeace CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Ystrafellte' containing maps relating to archaeological sites in the area.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6380202TeitlBRI02_019 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Roman Roads 1 and 2', containing notes, plans, correspondence, and slides.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6134960Teitl99_CS_1774 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of a section of Sarn Helen north-east of Coelbren Fort, Ystradfellte, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6134961Teitl995077_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a section of Sarn Helen north-east of Coelbren Fort, Ystradfellte, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6199887TeitlAA94_0015 - RCAHMW General Scanned Image CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized copy of a colour negative showing a view of Sarn Helen Roman Road looking south-west from SN 8672 1107, as published in RCAHMW inventory volume Brecknock The Prehistoric and Roman Monuments part ii: Hill-forts and Roman Remains 1986 fig 177.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472880TeitlAP_2012_1995 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Sarn Helen, section of Roman road north-east of Coelbren Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472878TeitlAP_2012_1993 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Sarn Helen, section of Roman road north-east of Coelbren Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472879TeitlAP_2012_1994 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Sarn Helen, section of Roman road north-east of Coelbren Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6363056TeitlGDBJ01_02 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Maen Madoc (Sarn Helen), Brecknockshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6381149TeitlBRI02_080 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts relating to Roman Brecknock.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6363216TeitlGDBJ01_78 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCopy of an interim report on the 'Merionethshire Expedition', Easter 1956, written by G.D.B. Jones. The expedition sought to trace and record the Roman road system in the county.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun