Inscribed Stone in The Chapel, Bardsey Island

Archif6531297TeitlCMC_PA_693_03 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing an inscribed stone in the chapel on Bardsey Island. Transcript of reverse of black and white photograph: 'Bardsey Island / Caernarvon / 57 x 6.' From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531296TeitlCMC_PA_693_02 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing an inscribed stone in the chapel on Bardsey Island. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6317476TeitlDS2009_178_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEdge inscription with black background.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6317477TeitlDS2009_178_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEdge inscription with black background.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6318213TeitlDS2009_178_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadThreequarter view with black background.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6223099TeitlDS2009_178 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Inscribed stone, Bardsey, taken by Iain Wright, 06/09/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6513835TeitlCSAM_MY_97_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadB/W photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Mike Yates, 1997.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6057976Teitl8M_2264_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2264/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Inscribed stone in Methodist chapel, Bardsey Island, Aberdaron, scheduling. SAM Code CN142CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060684TeitlCN142 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Inscribed Stone In The Chapel, Bardsey Island (CN142) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512376TeitlCSAM_LAB_97_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Denbighshire Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513640TeitlCSAM_MM_97_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey and Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1997CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6531295TeitlCMC_PA_693_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing an inscribed stone in the chapel on Bardsey Island. Transcript of reverse of black and white photograph: '57 x 6 / Caernarvon.' From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6401998TeitlCMC_PA_693 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs and negatives relating to Sculptured Stone, Bardsey Island.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6318215TeitlDS2009_178_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadFront view with black background.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6318214TeitlDS2009_178_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadFront view with black background.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6513860TeitlCSAM_MY_97_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadB/W photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Mike Yates, 1996.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6436568TeitlCEMS_3_03_05 - Corpus of Early Medieval Inscribed Stones Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLine drawing showing the inscribed cross-shaft at Bardsey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun