Cadwgan Hall Mound

Archif6527233TeitlCPATP_030_01 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadArchive summary relating to CPAT Project 2154: Heritage Impact Assessment at Cadwgan Hall, Bersham, 2016. Comprising .xlsx table.CyfrwngOne table. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6527232TeitlCPATP_030 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive records relating to CPAT Project 2154: Heritage Impact Assessment at Cadwgan Hall, Bersham, 2016.Cyfrwng317MB. Cartographic, Photo, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6527229TeitlCPATP_030_05 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadReport illustrations produced during CPAT Project 2154: Heritage Impact Assessment at Cadwgan Hall, Bersham, 2016.Cyfrwng4.80MB. Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6056350Teitl8M_0883_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0883/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cadwgan Hall, section extending from river Clywedog to the railway, Esclusham Above and Below, Clwyd, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061005TeitlDE131 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cadwgan Hall Mound (DE131) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6053553TeitlANC_0883_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0883/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cadwgan Hall Mound Below, Clwyd, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6511251TeitlCSAM_IH_2007_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Montgomeryshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512377TeitlCSAM_LAB_97_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512193TeitlCSAM_LB_45 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519701TeitlCAM001-01-0883-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0883-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Cadwgan Hall Mound. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6527226TeitlCPATP_030_02 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClient data relating to CPAT Project 2154: Heritage Impact Assessment at Cadwgan Hall, Bersham, 2016. Comprising design and access statement and proposed plans.Cyfrwng7.28MB. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6527227TeitlCPATP_030_03 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadGIS data relating to CPAT Project 2154: Heritage Impact Assessment at Cadwgan Hall, Bersham, 2016.Cyfrwng200KB. Cartographic, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6527228TeitlCPATP_030_04 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPhotography produced during CPAT Project 2154: Heritage Impact Assessment at Cadwgan Hall, Bersham, 2016.Cyfrwng300MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6161054Teitl2003_CS_0592 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cadwgan Hall, motte and farm, with Offa's Dyke. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161055Teitl2003_5034_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cadwgan Hall, motte and farm, with Offa's Dyke. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6357766TeitlAP_2009_2360 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cadwgan Hall Mound from the east. Taken on 08 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527230TeitlCPATP_030_06 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadCPAT Project 2154. CPAT Report No 1450 "Cadwgan Hall, Bersham. Heritage Impact Assessment" prepared by Richard Hankinson, November 2016.CyfrwngCartographic, Photo, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun