Wat's Dyke: Section Extending From Middle Sontley to Black Brook Bridge

Archif6505025TeitlDS2018_356_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMiddle Sontley Farm and the section of Wat's Dyke extending from Middle Sontley to Black Brook Bridge. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6065166Teitl965134_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke: section extending from Middle Sontley to Black Brook Bridge, taken by C R Musson, 22/12/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6065165Teitl965134_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke: section extending from Middle Sontley to Black Brook Bridge, taken by C R Musson, 22/12/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6061022TeitlDE153 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Wat's Dyke: Section Extending From Middle Sontley To Black Brook Bridge (DE153) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512170TeitlCSAM_LB_44 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6520027TeitlCAM001-01-1971-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1971-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Wat's Dyke, section from Middle Sontley to Blackbroke Bridge - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6505026TeitlDS2018_356_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSection of Wat's Dyke extending from Middle Sontley to Black Brook Bridge. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505024TeitlDS2018_356_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMiddle Sontley Farm and the section of Wat's Dyke extending from Middle Sontley to Black Brook Bridge. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6057647Teitl8M_1971_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1971/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, Section from middle Sontley Farm to Black Brook Bridge, Ruabon, Denbigh. SAM Code DE153CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054465TeitlANC_1971_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1971/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, Section from middle Sontley Farm to Black Brook Bridge, Ruabon, Denbigh. SAM Code DE153CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6511295TeitlCSAM_IH_2007_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6505023TeitlDS2018_356 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadMiddle Sontley Farm and the section of Wat's Dyke extending from Middle Sontley to Black Brook Bridge. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6505027TeitlDS2018_356_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMiddle Sontley Farm and the section of Wat's Dyke extending from Middle Sontley to Black Brook Bridge. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy