Wat's Dyke: Section Extending From Black Brook Bridge to Pentre-Clawdd

Archif6459012TeitlAP_2008_1477 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Wat's Dyke, sections from Middle Sontley to Black Brook Bridge and from Black Brook Bridge to Pentre-Clawdd. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6161092Teitl955073_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161086Teitl95_CS_0782 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161095Teitl955073_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161087Teitl95_CS_0781 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161089Teitl95_CS_0779 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161096Teitl95_CS_0784 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161090Teitl955073_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6057646Teitl8M_1970_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1970/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, Section from Black Brook Bridge to Pentre Clawdd Hill, Ruabon, Clwyd. SAM Code DE154CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054464TeitlANC_1970_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1970/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, Section from Black Brook Bridge to Pentre Clawdd Hill, Ruabon, Clwyd. SAM Code DE154CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061023TeitlDE154 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Wat's Dyke: Section Extending From Black Brook Bridge To Pentre-clawdd (DE154) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512169TeitlCSAM_LB_43 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511295TeitlCSAM_IH_2007_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6065164Teitl965134_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke: section extending from Black Brook Bridge to Pentre-clawdd, taken by C R Musson, 22/12/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6065163Teitl965134_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke: section extending from Black Brook Bridge to Pentre-clawdd, taken by C R Musson, 22/12/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6459011TeitlAP_2008_1476 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Wat's Dyke, sections from Middle Sontley to Black Brook Bridge and from Black Brook Bridge to Pentre-Clawdd. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6161085Teitl95_CS_0783 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161088Teitl95_CS_0780 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161083Teitl955073_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161093Teitl955073_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161091Teitl2003_5039_71 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke, at Clwt, view from west. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161084Teitl955073_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161097Teitl95_CS_0786 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161094Teitl955073_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161082Teitl955073_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161081Teitl95_CS_0785 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke from Ruabon to Middle Sontley. Taken by C R Musson on 07/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun