Caerleon Legionary Fortress: Area Between Priory Hotel and Priory Lodge

Archif6467374TeitlAP_2011_1079 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerleon Roman fortress. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6053104TeitlANC_0072_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Legionary Fortress, Caerleon, Gwent, planning applications.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053118TeitlANC_0072_3D - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/3D, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Fortress, Bull Inn car park (Natatio site) aquisition.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053102TeitlANC_0072_3H - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/3H, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Fortress, 6 and 7 Cross Street, Caerleon, gardens adjoining "Natatio" and "Frigidarium" sites, aquisition.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053117TeitlANC_0072_2Z - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/2Z, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Legionary Fortress, Gwent, drainage and layout of the Fosse area.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053116TeitlANC_0072_2Y_6_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/2Y/6/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon "Natatio", agreement to provide cover building and future administrative arrangements.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053108TeitlANC_0072_2S_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/2S/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman Legionary Fortress, Caerleon, Newport, Gwent, finds.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053103TeitlANC_0072_3L - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/3L, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Fortress, Prysg Fields and Priory Walks, lettings.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053109TeitlANC_0072_2Y - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/2Y, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman Baths "Natito" Site - rear of Bull Inn, Caerleon Gwent, works (including retaining walls).CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053114TeitlANC_0072_2Y_4_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/2Y/4/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon "Natatio", protective buildings contract.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055558Teitl8M_0072_2H - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0072/2H, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon, site of Roman Bath complex, (a) 7, Museum Street, (b) CWS site, Cross Street.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062443TeitlMM236 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Caerleon Legionary Fortress: Area Between Priory Hotel And Priory Lodge (MM236) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6513903TeitlCSAM_MY_2002_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo survey of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Glamorgan, Monmouthshire and Caernarfonshire carried out by Mike Yates, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6170156TeitlAENT16_06 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadMonmouth Archaeology report no 159 entitled "The Priory Hotel , Caerleon. An archaeological evaluation for Caerleon Hotels Ltd" produced by Stephen Clarke, 2002CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6467372TeitlAP_2011_1077 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerleon, fields to south-west of fort showing parching on golf course but no clear archaeological traces. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6053110TeitlANC_0072_2Y_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/2Y/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman Baths, rear of Bull Inn and Backhall Street, Caerleon, construction of retaining walls.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053113TeitlANC_0072_2Y_5 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/2Y/5, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon, "Natatio", protective building - miscellaneous complaints and requests for information.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053112TeitlANC_0072_2Y_4_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/2Y/4/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon "Natatio", protective building contract.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053119TeitlANC_0072_3E - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/3E, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Fortress, "Frigidarium" site, 1 Backhall Street, Caerleon, Gwent, aquisition.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053115TeitlANC_0072_2Y_6_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/2Y/6/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon "Natatio", agreement to provide cover building and future administrative arrangements.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053111TeitlANC_0072_2Y_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0072/2Y/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon, "Natatio", protective building.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6467373TeitlAP_2011_1078 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerleon, fields to south-west of fort showing parching on golf course but no clear archaeological traces. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510530TeitlCSAM_FT_2003_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513859TeitlCSAM_MY_96_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadB/W photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Caernarfonshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Mike Yates, 1996.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun