Caerleon Roman Parade Ground: Area Under Broadway Playing Fields

Archif6464575TeitlAP_2010_2711 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerleon Roman Settlement, from the west. Taken by Toby Driver on 21/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468371TeitlAP_2011_2109 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerleon Roman parade ground. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6155901TeitlGGAT06_09 - Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadCaerleon Roman Settlement; Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Report no 2000/020, project no A599, excavation no 416, entitled "Broadway, Caerleon: archaeological evaluation", by J. Kate Howell, dated March 2000.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6510538TeitlCSAM_FT_2003_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6516626TeitlCAM001-01-0029-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0029-01 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Civil Settlement.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6519002TeitlCAM001-01-0029-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0029-01 (part 2) transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Civil Settlement.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6527353TeitlAP2019_510_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoman barracks in Prysg Field, Roman parade ground in area under Broadway playing fields, and the town of Caerleon, north east of Newport. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527351TeitlAP2019_510 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoman barracks in Prysg Field, Roman parade ground in area under Broadway playing fields, and the town of Caerleon, north east of Newport. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6527354TeitlAP2019_510_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoman barracks in Prysg Field, Roman parade ground in area under Broadway playing fields, and the town of Caerleon, north east of Newport. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6062459TeitlMM254 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Caerleon Civil Settlement: Area Under Broadway Playing Fields (MM254) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6468372TeitlAP_2011_2110 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerleon Roman parade ground. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6464579TeitlAP_2010_2715 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerleon Roman Settlement showing the site of the Roman Parade Ground, now under playing fields. Taken by Toby Driver on 21/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509298TeitlAP2018_132_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCaerleon town including Roman barracks; amphitheatre & parade grounds plus Caerleon bridge & St. Cadoc's Church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11 June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509299TeitlAP2018_132_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCaerleon town including the Roman barracks; amphitheatre and parade grounds and a modern cricket pavillion. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527352TeitlAP2019_510_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoman barracks in Prysg Field, Roman parade ground in area under Broadway playing fields, and the town of Caerleon, north east of Newport. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6464576TeitlAP_2010_2712 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerleon Roman Settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 21/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6464574TeitlAP_2010_2710 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerleon Roman Settlement showing the site of the Roman Parade Ground, now under playing fields. Taken by Toby Driver on 21/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy