Pant y Griafolen Settlement

ArchifAP2024_027TeitlAP2024_027LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of Pant y Griafolen. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng2 .tif files (208 MB). Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_027_001TeitlAP2024_027_001LefelItemDisgrifiadPant-y-Griafolen, deserted settlement, view from the north west. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
Archif6513836TeitlCSAM_MY_97_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadB/W photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Caernarfonshire, Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Monmouthshire carried out by Mike Yates, 1997.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_027_002TeitlAP2024_027_002LefelItemDisgrifiadPant-y-Griafolen, deserted settlement, view from the north west. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy