Ynys-y-Bont Farmstead

Archif6202007TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadYnys-y-bont, Dulais Higher; photo survey comprising two black and white photographs produced by Harry Brooksby, 1962CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6202006TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadYnys-y-bont, Dulais Higher; descriptive account, measured drawings and four black and white photographs produced by Harry Brooksby, 1985CyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6243970Teitl1985_26 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing low stair lightCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6243969Teitl1985_26 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing low stair lightCyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6243968Teitl1985_26 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing dilapidated front elevation of farmhouseCyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6289451Teitl1985_26 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing raised roofCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6239968TeitlGL0847 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of farmhouse showing part of main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6239967TeitlGL0846 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of farmhouse showing main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6336817TeitlRCF08_351 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6339480TeitlGLI01_03_01_22 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing A22: Two-unit, direct-entry houses, with hall and heated outer room - Vale, Blaenau, and Gower.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun