Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Chambered Tomb and Terrace

Archif6402272TeitlCMC_PA_737 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs and negatives relating to Bryn-Yr-Hen-Bobl Burial Chamber.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6531393TeitlCMC_PA_737_08 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Burial Chamber. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531387TeitlCMC_PA_737_02 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Burial Chamber. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189400TeitlAP_2005_0310 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Chambered Tomb. Taken on 20/03/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531384TeitlCMC_PA_736_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Bryn-yr-Hen-Bobl, Llanddaniel Fab. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467667TeitlAP_2011_1378 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Chambered Tomb and Terrace. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463931TeitlAP_2010_2184 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Field south of Bryn yr Hen Bobl burial chamber. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463934TeitlAP_2010_2187 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Bryn yr Hen Bobl burial chamber. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328332TeitlAP_2006_2825 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-Yr-Hen Bobl Chambered Tomb and Terrace. Taken on 18 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531386TeitlCMC_PA_737_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Burial Chamber. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6349479TeitlAN0475 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised image showing stone from the chamber, produced from nitrate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6349478TeitlAN0474 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadStone from the chamber.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463933TeitlAP_2010_2186 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Field south of Bryn yr Hen Bobl burial chamber. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531391TeitlCMC_PA_737_06 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Burial Chamber. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6306551TeitlJR_065 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBryn-yr-Hen Bobl Burial Chamber, from south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463932TeitlAP_2010_2185 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Bryn yr Hen Bobl burial chamber. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6135775Teitl99_CS_0717 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-yr-hen Bobl Chambered tomb, Llanddaniel Fab, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135774Teitl995014_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-yr-hen Bobl Chambered tomb, Llanddaniel Fab, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135777Teitl995014_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-yr-hen Bobl Chambered tomb, Llanddaniel Fab, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135776Teitl99_CS_0013 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-yr-hen Bobl Chambered tomb, Llanddaniel Fab, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161649Teitl2003_5112_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn yr Hen Bobl, chambered cairn. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161647Teitl2003_CS_1161 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bryn yr Hen Bobl, chambered cairn. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6051643TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on paper) illustrating a number of pottery finds made at Bryn yr Hen Bobl Chambered Cairn, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6513619TeitlCSAM_MM_96_14 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey carried out by M.A. Mason, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6508926TeitlCS_04_31 - Cadw Slide CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSet of colour slides labelled "Megalithic Tombs I" taken or collected by Cadw/Welsh Office.Cyfrwng15 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517124TeitlCAM001-01-1886-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1886-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning the scheduling of Bryn yr Hen Bobl Burial Chamber.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6349476TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Bryn yr Hen Bobl Chambered Tomb produced by RCAHMW before 1960.CyfrwngTwo black and white photographs. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6051645TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on paper) illustrating a number of finds made at Bryn yr Hen Bobl Chambered Tomb, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6051644TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Bryn yr Hen Bobl Chambered Tomb, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6135779Teitl995014_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-yr-hen Bobl Chambered tomb, Llanddaniel Fab, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135778Teitl995054_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-yr-hen Bobl Chambered tomb, Llanddaniel Fab, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135773Teitl99_CS_0012 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bryn-yr-hen Bobl Chambered tomb, Llanddaniel Fab, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6402271TeitlCMC_PA_736 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs and negatives relating to Bryn-Yr-Hen-Bobl.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6189401TeitlAP_2005_0309 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Chambered Tomb. Taken on 20/03/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531389TeitlCMC_PA_737_04 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Burial Chamber. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6012972TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiad"Bryn yr Hen Bobl, Anglesey: an interim report on the 2000 excavations", produced by Matt Leivers, Julia Roberts and Rick PetersonCyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6306552TeitlJR_066 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBryn-yr-Hen Bobl Burial Chamber.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531388TeitlCMC_PA_737_03 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Burial Chamber. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6128398TeitlJohn Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic survey of Bryn-yr-Hen Bobl Burial Chamber, Anglesey, consisting of two images. Produced by John Rowlands.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6349477TeitlAN0473 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadStone from the chamber.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy