Penlle'r Castell

ArchifDS2022_085_001TeitlDS2022_085_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPenlle'r Castell earthworks looking east Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_085_005TeitlDS2022_085_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPenlle'r Castell looking east and south east from northern perimeter Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_085_006TeitlDS2022_085_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPenlle'r Castell looking north east Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_085_003TeitlDS2022_085_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorthern perimeter of Penlle'r castell, looking north Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6347238TeitlGLI06_03_14 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Later CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDraft copy of the section/ entry on Penlle'r Castle (LM 13).Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6458824TeitlAP_2008_2280 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penlle'r Castell. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/09/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6475268TeitlAP_2012_4736 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penlle'r Castell. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467029TeitlAP_2011_0796 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penlle'r Castell. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467032TeitlAP_2011_0799 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penlle'r Castell. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471438TeitlAP_2012_0592 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penlle'r Castell. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifDS2022_085TeitlDS2022_085 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographic survey of Penlle'r Castell earthworks.CyfrwngphotoDelweddaun
Archif6472597TeitlAP_2012_1787 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penlle'r Castell, and Mynydd y Betws windfarm, under construction.View looking north. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6347374TeitlGLI06_06_13 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Later CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlans and drawings relating to LM 13: Penlle'r Castell. Including Figures 137-138 in the Inventory.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6460605TeitlAP_2008_3184 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penlle'r Castell. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6475266TeitlAP_2012_4734 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penlle'r Castell. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6513748TeitlCJS02_01_13 - C.J. Spurgeon CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPenlle'r Castell - LM13 - Records comprise hand-written notes, preliminary surveys, plottings and drawings, copies of maps of various scales and dates, annotated copies of plans and illustrations, correspondence, draft texts, and extracts from various journals and other sources.CyfrwngOne file. Photo, Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6187382TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPenlle'r Castell, Swansea; article entitled "A castle on the common" produced by Ioan ap Trefor, 2003.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510723TeitlCSAM_HBB_96_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6135819Teitl871492_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135833Teitl983504_23 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Llangyfelach, taken on 28/01/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135818Teitl871491_08 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135839Teitl871492_11 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135840Teitl871492_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135826Teitl881894_10 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 24/11/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135831Teitl881174_14 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 25/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135822Teitl88_CS_0281 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 24/11/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135823Teitl881174_12 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 25/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135830Teitl881174_15 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 25/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135836Teitl915019_36 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Llangyfelach, taken on 25/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135817Teitl871491_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135824Teitl915019_35 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Llangyfelach, taken on 25/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135829Teitl881174_17 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 25/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135838Teitl871492_14 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, Mynydd y Betws, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161674Teitl95_CS_0760 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161675Teitl955069_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050366Teitl90_CS_0968 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penlle'r Castell, taken by C.R. Musson, 14/12/1990.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6054664TeitlANC_2251_15 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2251/15, transferred from Cadw, concerning Penlle'r Castell, Rhydwyclydach, Pontardawe, Glam, damage. SAM Code GM255CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6057966Teitl8M_2251_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2251/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Penlle'r Castell, Rhydwyclydach, Pontardawe, Glam, scheduling. SAM Code GM255CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6416674TeitlCA016_01 - Cotswold Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of the final report relating to an Archaeological Watching Brief at Mynydd Betws Wind Farm, Carmarthenshire. Produced by Cotswold Archaeology: CA Project Number 3289; Report Number 11036a.CyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
ArchifDS2022_085_004TeitlDS2022_085_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPenlle'r Castell description stone Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy