Hut Group (Enclosed), W of Bod Angharad

ArchifAP2023_031_001TeitlAP2023_031_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph showing wide landscape view of Bod Angharad hut group, taken from the north west during the Royal CommissionCyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6513561TeitlCSAM_MM_96_00 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6013447TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 5 sites, (ink on paper) showing plan of Huts and Fields near Gaerwen, Llanwnda. Published in Caerns Inventory Vol II, fig 157.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_031TeitlAP2023_031 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Bod Angharad conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th January 2022Cyfrwng1 .tiff file. PhotographicDelweddaun