Hut Group (Enclosed) - Site of, Cefn Graeanog I

Archif6013471TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on paper) dated 1959 showing sketch plan of Enclosed Hut Group SE of Cefn Graenog, Clynnog, believed to be first draft of 1415 M2.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013473TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing location plan of Enclosed Hut Group SE of Cefn Graenog, Clynnog.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6508685TeitlCS_04_21 - Cadw Slide CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSet of colour slides labelled "Cyfannedd and Graenog Hut Groups" taken or collected by Cadw/Welsh Office.Cyfrwng12 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6032764TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulit-site RCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plans of Class IV round huts in Caernarfonshire, published in Caerns Inventory, vol III, fig 21.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6335118TeitlRCF03_26 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to excavations at Cefn Graeanog.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013472TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on paper) showing plan of Enclosed Hut Group SE of Cefn Graenog, Clynnog. Published in Caerns Inventory, vol III, fig 117.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun