Coed-y-Brain, Hut Group Near

ArchifAP2023_033_001TeitlAP2023_033_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Coed y Brain hut group and settlement taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_033_002TeitlAP2023_033_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of the south part of hut group and settlement at Coed y Brain taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6464353TeitlAP_2010_2466 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Coed-y-Brain Hut Group and Field System, east of Coed-y-Brain. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6013481TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Coed y Brain Hut Group, Llandwrog. Published in Caerns Inventory, vol II, fig 129.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6054784TeitlANC_2549_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2549/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Hut group E. of Coed-y-Brain, Llandwrog, Caerns, scheduling. SAM Code CN152CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058175Teitl8M_2549_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2549/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Hut group E. of Coed-y-Brain, Llandwrog, Caerns, scheduling. SAM Code CN152CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060693TeitlCN152 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Coed-y-brain, Hut Group Near (CN152) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6513682TeitlCSAM_MM_99_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Merionethshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513747TeitlCSAM_MM_2000_13 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Anglesey carried out by M.A. Mason, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6335097TeitlRCF03_20 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPrinted plans relating to Llandwrog.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6032764TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulit-site RCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plans of Class IV round huts in Caernarfonshire, published in Caerns Inventory, vol III, fig 21.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6351963TeitlCPF_L_11_06 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, sites lists, plans and drawings, O.S. map extract, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Llandwrog: Map reference 15SE, 15Sw and 16SW.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Graphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6517905TeitlCAM001-01-2549-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2549-01, transferred from Cadw, concerning Hut Group east of Coed-y-Brain (Additional Areas), Llandwrog.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6002177TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 6 sites, (ink on paper) showing plans of Huts and Fields near Cae'r-Odyn. Published in Caerns Inventory, vol II, fig 130.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_033_003TeitlAP2023_033_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Coed y Brain hut group and settlement taken from the north west during the Royal CommissionCyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_033TeitlAP2023_033 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Coed y Brain conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th January 2022Cyfrwng3 .tiff files. PhotographicDelweddaun