Castle Field Camp, East of Craig-Llwyn

Archif6460842TeitlAP_2008_3293 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-Llywn. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345494TeitlGLI03_01_47 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 37NW, 37NE, 37SW, 37SE, 38NW and 38SW.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6136649Teitl881714_03 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Field Camp east of Craig-llywn, Pontprennau, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161952Teitl2002_3511_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Field camp, hillfort, poor light. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6517732TeitlCAM001-01-1304 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1304 transferred from Cadw, concerning Castle Field Camp - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6460843TeitlAP_2008_3294 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-Llywn. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6056873Teitl8M_1304_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1304/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castle Field Camp, E. of Graig-Llwyn, Llanedeyrn, Glamorganshire, scheduling. SAM Code GM066CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061367TeitlGM066 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Castle Field Camp E Of Craig-llywn (GM066) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6013693TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of Castle Field, Graig Llwyn, Llanedeyrn, published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 26.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6136654Teitl985028_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-llywn, Pontprennau, taken on 05/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136655Teitl985028_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-llywn, Pontprennau, taken on 05/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136653Teitl985028_45A - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-llywn, Pontprennau, taken on 05/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136656Teitl98_CS_0556 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-llywn, Pontprennau, taken on 05/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136650Teitl925305_23 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-llywn, Pontprennau, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136652Teitl98_CS_0555 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-llywn, Pontprennau, taken on 05/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136651Teitl98_CS_0554 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-llywn, Pontprennau, taken on 05/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6460844TeitlAP_2008_3295 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-Llywn. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6161953Teitl2003_5091_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Field Camp, fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6459321TeitlAP_2008_1828 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castle Field Camp, east of Craig-Llwyn. Taken by Toby Driver on 21/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510527TeitlCSAM_FT_2003_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun