Llanquian Wood Camp

Archif6013737TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Llanquian Wood Hillfort, Llanblethian, published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 35.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013738TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Llanquian Wood Hillfort, Llanblethian,CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6061465TeitlGM182 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Llanquian Wood Camp (GM182) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510426TeitlCSAM_FT_96_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1995.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6336129TeitlRCF08_041 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings, and plotting notes, relating to 'Llanquian Wood'.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345499TeitlGLI03_01_55 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 45NW and 45NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6056771Teitl8M_1216_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1216/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llanquian Wood Camp, Llanblethian, Glamorganshire, scheduling. SAM Code GM182CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6519418TeitlCAM001-01-1216-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1216-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Llanquian Wood Camp. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6136842Teitl925023_17 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanquian Wood Camp, Llanblethian, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136841Teitl005060_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanquian Wood Camp, Llanblethian, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6328461TeitlAP_2006_3146 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llanquian Wood Camp. Taken on 24 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460837TeitlAP_2010_1561 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llanquian Wood Camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy