Coelbren Roman Fort

Archif6472874TeitlAP_2012_1989 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Coelbren Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462020TeitlAP_2009_0869 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Coelbren Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462024TeitlAP_2009_0873 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Coelbren Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527454TeitlAP2019_536_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCoelbren roman fort, north east of Neath. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345376TeitlGLI03_01_03 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 3NW, 3SW, 3SE, 4SW and 4SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6432209TeitlDD2015_009_005 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital aerial photograph showing Coelbren Roman Fort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462019TeitlAP_2009_0868 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Coelbren Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136944Teitl871598_26 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by CR Musson on 16/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136956Teitl881863_16 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by CR Musson on 28/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136954Teitl94_CS_0787 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136945Teitl881863_13 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by CR Musson on 28/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6155225Teitl90_CS_0387 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, taken by C.R. Musson, 1990.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6013773TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Coelbren Roman Fort, Dulais Higher, published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 47.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6050445Teitl90_CS_0389 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Fort, taken by C.R. Musson, 24/5/1990.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050444Teitl90_CS_0388 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Fort, taken by C.R. Musson, 24/5/1990.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6071523TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Coelbren Roman Fort, Dulais Higher, produced by A.H.A. Hogg, C.H. Houlder and W.E. Griffiths, 1966.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6053434TeitlANC_0746_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0746/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Coelbren Fort, Dylais Higher, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6363531TeitlGDBJ05_35 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of draft mss, 'Aspects of the Roman Frontier in South Wales, by H. M. Manley-Jones.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6510754TeitlCSAM_HBB_97_15 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1997-1998.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6358293TeitlAP_2007_1753 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358295TeitlAP_2007_1750 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6056140Teitl8M_0746_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0746/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Coelbren Fort, Dylais Higher, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061436TeitlGM146 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Coelbren Roman Fort (GM146) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511699TeitlCSAM_JC_2006_13 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2006.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6336161TeitlRCF08_063 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings relating to Coelbren Roman Fort.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6136942Teitl871598_22 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by CR Musson on 16/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136953Teitl945108_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136943Teitl871598_23 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by CR Musson on 16/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136951Teitl995077_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136950Teitl995077_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136952Teitl99_CS_1772 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136948Teitl871598_25 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by CR Musson on 16/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136946Teitl881863_12 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by CR Musson on 28/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136949Teitl881863_15 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by CR Musson on 28/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136955Teitl881863_18 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by CR Musson on 28/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136947Teitl871598_29 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort, Onllwyn, taken by CR Musson on 16/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6462022TeitlAP_2009_0871 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Coelbren Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472875TeitlAP_2012_1990 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Coelbren Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6346449TeitlGLI03_06_24 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelItemDisgrifiadPublication photograph for Plate 13 (Top): Fort at Coelbren, from the east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6358292TeitlAP_2007_1752 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Coelbren Roman Fort. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy