Penydarren Roman Military Settlement

Archif6055514Teitl8M_0032_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0032/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Penydarren House (Roman Fort), Merthyr Tydfil, Glam, works.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6363531TeitlGDBJ05_35 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of draft mss, 'Aspects of the Roman Frontier in South Wales, by H. M. Manley-Jones.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6053054TeitlANC_0032_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0032/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Penydarren House Roman Fort, works.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6013780TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Penydarren Roman Fort, Merthyr Tydfil, published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 48.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345394TeitlGLI03_01_14 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 12NW, 12NE and 12SW.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6358303TeitlAP_2007_1704 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penydarren Roman Military Settlement, Merthyr Tydfil. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy