Twyn-y-Briddallt, Roman Camp

Archif6459883TeitlAP_2008_2458 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Twyn-y-Briddallt Roman Camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/09/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509464TeitlAP2018_153 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwyn y Briddallt Roman Camp with the town of Ferndale beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6377435TeitlRCC091 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 12: Digital image showing aerial view of Twyn-y-briddallt, 1999.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddauy
Archif6466434TeitlAP_2010_4662 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Twyn y Briddallt, Roman marching camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345420TeitlGLI03_01_21 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 18NW and 18NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6136977Teitl945103_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt Roman Camp, Ferndale, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136975Teitl945103_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt Roman Camp, Ferndale, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6013778TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 2 sites, showing plan of Penycoedcae Marching Camp, Pontypridd and plan of Twyn-y-Briddallt Roman Camp. Published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 56.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013766TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 3 sites, showing plan of three Roman Marching Camps.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6050447Teitl94_CS_0761 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Twyn Y Bridallt Roman Camp, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/4/1994.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050446Teitl90_CS_0083 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Twyn Y Bridallt Roman Camp, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/3/1990.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6336167TeitlRCF08_069 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings relating to Twyn-y-briddallt Marching Camp.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6131774TeitlRCC_029 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 15: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of comparative plans of marching camps (part 1 of 2), produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6509465TeitlAP2018_153_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadTwyn y Briddallt Roman Camp with the town of Ferndale beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479461TeitlPRD_02_0601 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour aerial photo showing Twyn y Bridallt, taken by Paul R. Davis, 24th February 2016.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479460TeitlPRD_02_0600 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour aerial photo showing Twyn y Bridallt, taken by Paul R. Davis, 24th February 2016.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6058023Teitl8M_2332_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2332/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Twyn y Bridallt Roman camp, Aberdare and Rhondda, Glamorgan, scheduling. SAM Code GM259CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061537TeitlGM259 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Twyn-y-bridallt, Roman Camp (GM259) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6136976Teitl99_CS_2069 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt, Roman Camp, Ferndale, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136974Teitl945103_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt Roman Camp, Ferndale, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136970Teitl995103_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt, Roman Camp, Ferndale, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136969Teitl94_CS_0761 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt Roman Camp, Ferndale, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136973Teitl995103_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt, Roman Camp, Ferndale, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136971Teitl995103_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt, Roman Camp, Ferndale, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136972Teitl995103_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt, Roman Camp, Ferndale, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509466TeitlAP2018_153_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadTwyn y Briddallt Roman Camp with the town of Ferndale beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6459882TeitlAP_2008_2457 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Twyn-y-Briddallt Roman Camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/09/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345537TeitlGLI03_01_67 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Finds', listing type of find by map reference.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6466433TeitlAP_2010_4661 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Twyn y Briddallt, Roman marching camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6162015Teitl2003_CS_0169 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt, Roman camp, winter view from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162014Teitl2003_5013_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt, Roman camp, winter view from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6199832Teitl995103 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twyn-y-bridallt, Roman Camp, Ferndale, taken by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6466435TeitlAP_2010_4663 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Twyn y Briddallt, Roman marching camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6131733TeitlRCC_013 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 75: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of Twyn y Briddallt Roman marching camp, produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6411980TeitlRCEX_016_16 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadBilingual exhibition panel entitled Morgannwg: Oes y Rhufeiniaid. Glamorgan: Roman, produced by RCAHMW, 2009.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun