Plas Brondanw Garden, Penrhyndeudraeth

Archif6189499TeitlAP_2005_0590 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Plas Brondanw, Garreg viewed from the east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189496TeitlAP_2005_0586 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Plas Brondanw, Garreg, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_025TeitlDS2022_048_025 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; summer house Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6189500TeitlAP_2005_0592 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Plas Brondanw, Garreg viewed from the north-west. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_018TeitlDS2022_048_018 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; formal pool Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_034TeitlDS2022_048_034 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; western gateway to parkland Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_021TeitlDS2022_048_021 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; yew garden Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6189498TeitlAP_2005_0589 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Plas Brondanw, Garreg, viewed from the south-east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_019TeitlDS2022_048_019 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; formal pool Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_024TeitlDS2022_048_024 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; summer house Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_012TeitlDS2022_048_012 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; waterlily pool Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_039TeitlDS2022_048_039 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; steps to terrace Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_022TeitlDS2022_048_022 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; Roman statuary Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6189493TeitlAP_2005_0597 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Plas Brondanw, Garreg viewed from the north-west. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_011TeitlDS2022_048_011 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; waterlily pool Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_027TeitlDS2022_048_027 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; southern lawns Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_038TeitlDS2022_048_038 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; southern lawns Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_013TeitlDS2022_048_013 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; border Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_006TeitlDS2022_048_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; main drive gateway Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6189497TeitlAP_2005_0588 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Plas Brondanw, Garreg, viewed from the south. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_009TeitlDS2022_048_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; footpath gate Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6050457Teitl93_CS_1094 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Plas Brondanw, taken by C.R. Musson, 4/5/1993.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6188513TeitlCadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCollection of material relating to the gardens at Plas Brondanw, Llanfrothen, collated by Cadw in the course of the production of the Parks and Gardens Register, filed in PGW ref no order PGW(Gd)30(GWY)CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6189495TeitlAP_2005_0591 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Plas Brondanw, Garreg, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6071613TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiad2 black and white photographs showing the garden at Plas Brondanw, Llanfrothen, Merioneth. UndatedCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifDS2022_048_041TeitlDS2022_048_041 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; garden bench Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_008TeitlDS2022_048_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; footpath gates Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_032TeitlDS2022_048_032 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; southern lawns Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_026TeitlDS2022_048_026 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; fountain pool Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6189494TeitlAP_2005_0594 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Plas Brondanw, Garreg, viewed from the south. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_028TeitlDS2022_048_028 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; grotto feature Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_035TeitlDS2022_048_035 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; terraced walk Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_037TeitlDS2022_048_037 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; southern lawns Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_040TeitlDS2022_048_040 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; garden bench Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_036TeitlDS2022_048_036 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; boundary wall pool Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_020TeitlDS2022_048_020 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; formal pool Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_031TeitlDS2022_048_031 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; southern lawns Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_033TeitlDS2022_048_033 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; southern lawns Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_023TeitlDS2022_048_023 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; Roman statuary Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_048_007TeitlDS2022_048_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Brondanw Garden; footpath gateway Taken by Susan Fielding.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy