Cyfarthfa Castle Park, Merthyr Tydfil

Archif6230508TeitlPAGP_2879 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Park, Merthyr Tydfil, showing lake, Castle, town(Cefn) and viaduct beyond, J.P. Lewis, Printer. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527442TeitlAP2019_531_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCyfarthfa Castle, Cyfarthfa Castle School and Cyfarthfa Castle Park, Merthyr Tydfil. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230238TeitlPAGP_2609 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Park, Merthyr Tydfil, showing wooden summer house and child, H.W. Southey & Sons Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527440TeitlAP2019_531 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCyfarthfa Castle, Cyfarthfa Castle School and Cyfarthfa Castle Park, Merthyr Tydfil. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6182317TeitlCadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCollection of material relating to the gardens at Cyfarthfa Castle, Merthyr, collated by Cadw in the course of the production of the Parks and Gardens Register, filed in PGW ref no order PGW(Gm)01(MER)CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6467861TeitlAP_2011_2375 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cyfarthfa Castle Park, Merthyr Tydfil. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230233TeitlPAGP_2604 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Park, Merthyr Tydfil, showing the Rustic Walk, Kingsway real Photo Series. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230236TeitlPAGP_2607 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Park, Merthyr Tydfil, showing bandstand, Kingsway real Photo Series. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230507TeitlPAGP_2878 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Park, Merthyr Tydfil, showing top lake, Valentine and Sons Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230505TeitlPAGP_2876 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, showing garden, Valentine and Sons Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230503TeitlPAGP_2874 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, showing topiary. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6073243TeitlPGW(Gm)1(MER) - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSet of colour photographs of features of the garden known as Cyfarthfa Castle, Reference Number PGW(Gm)1(MER) produced by Cadw in the course of compiling the Parks and Gardens Register. These photos are kept in order of their Parks and Gardens Reference Numbers.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6230234TeitlPAGP_2605 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Park, Merthyr Tydfil, showing rustic wooden benches with figure, Valentine and Sons Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230506TeitlPAGP_2877 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of aerial view showing Cyfarthfa Park, Merthyr Tydfil, Aerofilms Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527443TeitlAP2019_531_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCyfarthfa Ironworks, remains of blast furnaces, site of former Rotax factory, with Cyfarthfa Castle, School & park beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver 1/08/2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230232TeitlPAGP_2603 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Park, Merthyr Tydfil, showing the Pine Walk, H.W. Southey & Sons Ltd.,Publishers, Merthyr Tydyfil. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230495TeitlPAGP_2866 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of lake, timber lakeshore building and lifebelt at Cyfarthfa Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, Valentine and Sons Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230235TeitlPAGP_2606 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Park, Merthyr Tydfil, showing rustic bridge over stream, rustic seats and figure. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527441TeitlAP2019_531_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCyfarthfa Castle, Cyfarthfa Castle School and Cyfarthfa Castle Park, Merthyr Tydfil. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6173832TeitlCPG192 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register DescriptionsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw Parks and Gardens Register text description of Cyfarthfa Castle Park, Merthyr Tydfil. Parks and Gardens Register Number PGW(GM)001(MER).CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6230237TeitlPAGP_2608 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Park, Merthyr Tydfil, showing flower beds, the Milton Series. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230502TeitlPAGP_2873 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Cyfarthfa Castle, Merthyr Tydfil, showing topiary, Valentine and Sons Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy