St Seiriol's Church, Penmon Priory Church

Archif6522762TeitlCH2019_082_003 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator's photographic survey of St Seiriol's Church for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522764TeitlCH2019_082_005 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator's photographic survey of St Seiriol's Church for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6478583TeitlPRD_02_0192 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Penmon Priory Church, taken by Paul R. Davis, 12th February 2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6417028TeitlLASB_05_24 - Lawrence Butler CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadOne glass plate showing the tower arch at Penmon Church, from the west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6417027TeitlLASB_05_23 - Lawrence Butler CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadOne glass plate showing the tower arch to the south at Penmon Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481340TeitlLMP0247 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of St Seiriol's Priory Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481332TeitlLMP0243 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth door of nave at St Seiriol's Church, Penmon. Dated November 1950.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481337TeitlLMP0244 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of St Seiriol's Church, Penmon, with the Penmaen Swatch beyond. Dated November 1950.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6487991TeitlNBRP_023 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSepia-tinted postcard (Tuck's) showing the Norman Nave Archway supporting the tower. Hand written notes on the architectue of the church on the back, St Seiriol's Church, Pemon Priroy ChurchCyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6488054TeitlNBRP_026 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white image, distant view of the exterior of St Seiriol's Church, Penmon.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6488052TeitlNBRP_024 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSepia-tinted postcard (Tuck's) showing the Norman Nave Archway supporting the tower, St Seiriol's Church, Pemon Priroy ChurchCyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6501471TeitlDI2018_009_107 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing distant view of the exterior of St Seiriol's Church, Penmon. From the National Building Record Postcard Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501468TeitlDI2018_009_104 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing exterior view of St Seiriol's Church, Penmon. From the National Building Record Postcard Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6321317TeitlDHS01_17 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Penmon Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6014137Teitl810853 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the font in St Seiriol's Priory Church, Penmon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6437014TeitlAJP205 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiad10 colour slides, 3 exterior views and 7 interior images of St Seiriol's Church, Penmon, produced by A.J. Parkinson.Cyfrwng10 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6275418TeitlAN0983 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWall arcading in S transeptCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6275743TeitlAN1000 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCarved female figureCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6294663Teitl1981_70_16 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth doorway and tympanumCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6296792TeitlAN0984 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWall arcading in S transeptCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6297070TeitlAN0995 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHead on East wall of north transeptCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6297069TeitlAN0992 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth doorway tympanumCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6297068TeitlAN0989 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNave tower arch, north jambsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6303692TeitlAN0991 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWindow in south wall of naveCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6379196TeitlANI01_08 - Anglesey Inventory CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Anglesey Grave-Slabs', containing lists, notes and drawings.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6488332TeitlPRD_02_0908 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing Penmon Priory produced by Paul R. Davis, 12th February 2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6014136TeitlWP01_12 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Seiriol's Church, Penmon, Llangoed consisting of notes.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6014138TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Seiriol's Priory Church, Penmon, comprising four black and white prints.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6014139TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Seiriol's Church, Penmon, comprising eighteen black and white prints, sixteen with negatives.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6522763TeitlCH2019_082_004 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator's photographic survey of St Seiriol's Church for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522761TeitlCH2019_082_002 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator's photographic survey of St Seiriol's Church for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6321318TeitlDHS01_18 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Penmon Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6522765TeitlCH2019_082_006 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator's photographic survey of St Seiriol's Church for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522766TeitlCH2019_082_007 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator's photographic survey of St Seiriol's Church for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6294662Teitl1981_70_13 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the fontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259429Teitl1981_70_15 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadArchway in South TranseptCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259428Teitl1981_70_17 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275419TeitlAN0985 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadW tower archCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6275741TeitlAN0997 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCarved figureCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy