St Cynog's Church, Merthyr Cynog

Archif6385578TeitlAA52_10125 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6385579TeitlAA52_10126 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the tower from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6385580TeitlAA52_10127 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6137055Teitl983527_05 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Cynog's Church, Merthyr Cynog, taken on 27/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6385577TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Cynog's Church taken by G.B. Mason, 1952.CyfrwngFive black and white photographs. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6014153TeitlWP01_16 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Cynog's Church, Merthyr Cynog, consisting of notes.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6137053Teitl98_CS_0688 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Cynog's Church, Merthyr Cynog, taken on 27/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6137054Teitl983527_04 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Cynog's Church, Merthyr Cynog, taken on 27/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6358338TeitlAP_2007_2720 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Merthyr Cynog Chapel. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358337TeitlAP_2007_2721 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Merthyr Cynog. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6385582TeitlAA52_10129 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6385581TeitlAA52_10128 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6335016TeitlRCF02_11 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile containing sketch plans and notes relating to various properties in Brecknockshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6358339TeitlAP_2007_2723 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Merthyr Cynog in wide landscape view showing earthworks. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358340TeitlAP_2007_2722 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Merthyr Cynog village. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy