Pen-y-Gaer (Se), Long Hut Settlement

Archif6173855TeitlES2005_270 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (Cntl) Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Pen-y-gaer (SE) Long Hut Settlement from the East. Taken on 01/07/04 by A. Lane during the Eastern Snowdonia (Central) Upland Survey.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6173854TeitlES2005_272 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (Cntl) Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Pen-y-gaer (SE) Long Hut Settlement from the South. Taken on 01/07/04 by A. Lane during the Eastern Snowdonia (Central) Upland Survey.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488507TeitlPRD_02_1023 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing long hut settlement at Pen y Gaer, produced by Paul R. Davis, 19th April 2017.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6173853TeitlES2005_271 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (Cntl) Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Pen-y-gaer (SE) Long Hut Settlement from the South. Taken on 01/07/04 by A. Lane during the Eastern Snowdonia (Central) Upland Survey.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6351738TeitlCPF_L_05_03 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, black and white photograph, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Llanbedr-y-Cennin: Map reference 8SE, 13 NW and 13NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6335245TeitlRCF03_71 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to sites in Caerhun.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6488506TeitlPRD_02_1022 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing long hut settlement at Pen y Gaer, produced by Paul R. Davis, 19th April 2017.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488505TeitlPRD_02_1021 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing long hut settlement at Pen y Gaer, produced by Paul R. Davis, 19th April 2017.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy