Perthi-Duon Stone; Suggested Burial Chamber at Perthiduon

Archif6306556TeitlJR_070 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBrynsiencyn Burial Chamber, low from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6481360TeitlLMP0274 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPerthi-duon stone, Llanidan. Dated September 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6513619TeitlCSAM_MM_96_14 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey carried out by M.A. Mason, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519829TeitlCAM001-01-1422-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1422-01, transferred from Cadw, concerning Perthi-Duon stone, Llanidan, Anglesey. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6057008Teitl8M_1422_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1422/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Perthi Duon Burial Chambers, Llanidan, Ynys Mon, Gwynedd, scheduling. SAM Code AN059CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054070TeitlANC_1422_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1422/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Perthi Duon Burial Chambers, Llanidan, Ynys Mon, Gwynedd, scheduling. SAM Code AN059CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059751TeitlAN059 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Burial Chamber, Brynsiencyn (AN059) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6306555TeitlJR_069 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBrynsiencyn Burial Chamber, from the north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6306553TeitlJR_067 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBrynsiencyn Burial Chamber, from the east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6128399TeitlJohn Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic survey of Brynsiencyn Burial Chamber, Anglesey, consisting of five images. Produced by John Rowlands.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6306554TeitlJR_068 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBrynsiencyn Burial Chamber, from the east-north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6349309TeitlAN0859 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadOne black and white photograph showing Perthi Duon Burial Chamber, taken by RCAHMW , before 1960.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6162162Teitl2003_5083_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Brynsiencyn, burial chamber, distant view. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6306557TeitlJR_071 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBrynsiencyn Burial Chamber, from the east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy