Gaerwen, Homestead

ArchifAP2023_040TeitlAP2023_040 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Gaerwen hut groups conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th January 2022Cyfrwng1. tiff file. PhotographicDelweddaun
ArchifAP2023_040_001TeitlAP2023_040_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Gaerwen hut groups taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6013447TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 5 sites, (ink on paper) showing plan of Huts and Fields near Gaerwen, Llanwnda. Published in Caerns Inventory Vol II, fig 157.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6352874TeitlCPF_L_30_03 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, plans and drawings, O.S. map extracts, and newspaper cuttings relating to the parish of Llanwnda.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6352873TeitlCPF_L_30_02 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, site lists, plans and drawings, O.S. map extracts relating to sites in the parish of Llanwnda: Map reference 16SW and 21NW.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun