Groes Las Prehistoric Settlement and Fields

Archif6475539TeitlAP_2012_5146 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Groes Las prehistoric settlement and field system. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/12/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6513797TeitlCSAM_MM_2004_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Merionethshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513746TeitlCSAM_MM_2000_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Caernarfonshire and Merionethshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6061907TeitlME095 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Groes Las Prehistoric Settlement And Fields (ME095) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6475510TeitlAP_2012_5117 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Groes Las prehistoric settlement and field system. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/12/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy