Carneddau Hengwm, South Cairn

Archif6508926TeitlCS_04_31 - Cadw Slide CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSet of colour slides labelled "Megalithic Tombs I" taken or collected by Cadw/Welsh Office.Cyfrwng15 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif2023-04-05_6256TeitlDD2023_005_027 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph showing S Egryn cairn chamber entrance, taken by John Latham, 2005.Cyfrwng1 jpg, 311 KB.Delweddauy
Archif6179525TeitlDS2006_085 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic survey of Carneddau Hengwm, South Cairn, consisting of seven images, by Louise Barker, 09/05/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332832TeitlWGC01_055 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Megaliths', containing notes, sketch plans and drawings, correspondence, and black and white photographs relating to megaliths in Wales.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6437990TeitlCFWC_02_03 - Cadw Field Monument Warden Colour PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiad20 mounted colour prints of Hengwm long cairns, SAM number ME007, taken by M. Mason, Cadw, June 1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050477Teitl93_CS_1015 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Carneddau Hengwm, taken by C.R. Musson, 4/5/1993.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310272TeitlDS2006_085_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCairn from the east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310273TeitlDS2006_085_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadFallen capstone at the eastern end of the cairn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310274TeitlDS2006_085_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCapstone at western end of the cairn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189571TeitlAP_2005_0087 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of south cairn at Carneddau Hengwm taken on 24/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189570TeitlAP_2005_0090 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of south cairn at Carneddau Hengwm taken on 24/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-01-19_5176TeitlCMC_PA_784_03 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Carneddau Hengwm Long Cairns.Cyfrwng1 tif file. 37.3 MB.Delweddauy
Archif6332442TeitlEAP16 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as 'Cairn B Hengwm'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332445TeitlEAP18 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as 'Chamber in Cairn A Hengwm'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332449TeitlEAP22 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as 'Cairn 2 looking north-west'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_314_001TeitlAP2023_314_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCarneddau Hengwm, chambered long cairns. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
Archif6391614Teitlacc010926 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391622Teitlacc010903 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391603Teitlacc010946 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391617Teitlacc010923 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391605Teitlacc010944 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391611Teitlacc010934 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391620Teitlacc010912 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391604Teitlacc010945 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391616Teitlacc010924 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391612Teitlacc010932 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391609Teitlacc010936 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view near Carneddau Hengwm North and South Cairns.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6056460Teitl8M_0964_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0964/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Carneddau Hengwm Long Cairns, Llanaber, Merioneth, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061826TeitlME007 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Carneddau Hengwm, Long Cairns (ME007) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6162197Teitl2002_5051_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carneddau Hengwm, long cairns, general view. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/08/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6310270TeitlDS2006_085_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCairn from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310271TeitlDS2006_085_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCairn from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310275TeitlDS2006_085_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEntrance into cairn chamber.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310276TeitlDS2006_085_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail showing a section of cairn walling.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6402339TeitlCMC_PA_784 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white negatives relating to Carneddau Hengwm Long Cairns.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif2023-01-19_5175TeitlCMC_PA_784_02 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Carneddau Hengwm Long Cairns.Cyfrwng1 tif file. 37.2 MB.Delweddauy
Archif2023-01-19_5173TeitlCMC_PA_784_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Carneddau Hengwm Long Cairns.Cyfrwng1 tif file. 37.4 MB.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2023_314TeitlAP2023_314 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCarneddau Hengwm. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Cyfrwng4 .tif files (521 MB). PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6513715TeitlCSAM_MM_99_10 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Merionethshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1999CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6332446TeitlEAP19 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as 'Cairn 2. Distant view looking north-west'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun