Samson's Jack; Mansel Jack Standing Stone, Llanrhidian; Sampson's Jack

Archif6346412TeitlGLI03_05_17 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelItemDisgrifiadPublication photograph for Plate 10 (Bottom Left): Sampson's Jack.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6432574TeitlGL0051 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Samson's Jack Stone, Llanrhidian Lower, taken 12.05.1956.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328725TeitlAP_2006_0341 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Samson's Jac, Llanrhidian, from the north-east. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345450TeitlGLI03_01_26 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 22NW, 22NE and 22SW (to 4890).Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6139966Teitl945084_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Samson's Jack (Mansel Jack), Llanrhidian Lower, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139968Teitl973511_21 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Samson's Jack; Mansel Jack, Llanrhidian Lower, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163019Teitl2002_CS_0949 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Sampson's Jack, standing stone. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/07/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163018Teitl2002_3517_22 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Sampson's Jack, standing stone. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/07/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163017Teitl2002_3517_23 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Sampson's Jack, standing stone. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/07/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6175482TeitlHB025_17 - Harry Brooksby Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing Samson's Jack Standing Stone, Llanrhidian Lower, Glamorgan, produced by Harry Brooksby, July 1969.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6057039Teitl8M_1464_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1464/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Samson's Jack, Menhir, Llanrhidian Lower, Glamorgan, scheduling. SAM Code GM133CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6519875TeitlCAM001-01-1464-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1464-01 (part 1), transferred from Cadw, concerning Mansel Jack standing stone, Llanrhidian Lower. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6061425TeitlGM133 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Samson's Jack;mansel Jack (GM133) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510725TeitlCSAM_HBB_96_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6432573TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey produced by RCAHMW.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139967Teitl973511_23 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Samson's Jack; Mansel Jack, Llanrhidian Lower, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509739TeitlAP2018_176_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadWindmill Farm and Mansel Jack standing stone. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6397907TeitlCMC_PA_252 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides relating to Sampson's Jack Standing Stone.CyfrwngOne colour slide. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6509738TeitlAP2018_176 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadWindmill Farm and Mansel Jack standing stone. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun