Roman Road From Caersws to Caer Gai (Rr642)

Archif6464119TeitlAP_2010_3635 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caersws Roman Military Settlement (Caersws Roman Fort). Taken by Toby Driver on 13/10/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6464120TeitlAP_2010_3636 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caersws Roman Military Settlement (Caersws Roman Fort). Taken by Toby Driver on 13/10/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6363216TeitlGDBJ01_78 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCopy of an interim report on the 'Merionethshire Expedition', Easter 1956, written by G.D.B. Jones. The expedition sought to trace and record the Roman road system in the county.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun