Maen Hir

Archif6184794TeitlC81012_1 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing Maen Hir, Bronllys taken by Iain Wright, c.1981CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6064624Teitl965093_63 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Maen Hir, taken by C R Musson, 22/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6057145Teitl8M_1552_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1552/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Standing Stone E. of Llangoed Wood, Llyswen, Brecknockshire, scheduling. SAM Code BR086CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059893TeitlBR086 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Maen Hir (BR086) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6510881TeitlCSAM_HBB_2002_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517015TeitlCAM001-01-1552 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1552, transferred from Cadw, concerning Standing Stone east of Llangoed Wood, Llyswen.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6384780TeitlBRI01_092 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Boughrood Standing Stone: SS34.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6359409TeitlAP_2007_1190 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Maen Hir. Taken on 09 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6184795TeitlC81012_2 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing Maen Hir, Bronllys taken by Iain Wright, c.1981CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy