Llangenny Camp; Coed Cefn

Archif6189797TeitlAP_2005_1850 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Llangenny Camp viewed from the north-east. Taken on 02/09/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6058932Teitl8M_6361_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/6361/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Camp half a mile E.of Cickhowell, Brecknock, Powys, scheduling. SAM Code BR061CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510518TeitlCSAM_FT_2002_17 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2002.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511316TeitlCSAM_IH_2008_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire Denbighshire and Montgomeryshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510534TeitlCSAM_FT_2002_23 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2002-2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6055481TeitlANC_6361_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/6361/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Camp half a mile E.of Cickhowell, Brecknock, Powys, scheduling. SAM Code BR061CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059872TeitlBR061 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Llangenny Camp (BR061) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6518355TeitlCAM001-01-6361-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6361-01, transferred from Cadw, concerning Camp 800 meters north-east of Crickhowell - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6381133TeitlBRI02_079 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts relating to the entries for HF60-64.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6511308TeitlCSAM_IH_2008_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun