Marcross, Deserted Settlement Elements

Archif6344576TeitlGLI04_01_54 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference SS96NW.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6464976TeitlAP_2010_4484 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Marcross, deserted settlement earthworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6524785TeitlAENT41_77 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadGlamorgan Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd report, "Barn conversion at China House, Marcross, Vale of Glamorgan: archaeological watching brief" by Andrew Pearson for Mr and Mrs D O'Shea, dated May 2003. GGAT report no. 2003/035; GGAT project no. A833.Cyfrwng920MB. Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun