Britannia Bridge, Porth

Archif6353193TeitlCPF_P_06_02 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, sites lists, and O.S. map extract relating to sites in the parish of Pentir: Map reference 6SW and 6SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6353196TeitlCPF_P_06_05 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to Menai Bridges, Pentir.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6363775TeitlGDBJ08_04 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBooklet, produced by Barri Jones, entitled 'High Heritage. North Wales from the air'.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6015564TeitlBB1_10 - British BridgesLefelItemDisgrifiadMounted b&w photographic print showing view of Britannia Bridge, Porth, Rhondda, originally featured in a volume entitled "British Bridges" published by Public Works, Roads and Transport Congress, 1933.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun