Rhyle, Barrow

Archif6345498TeitlGLI03_01_54 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 44NW, 44NE and 44SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6057931Teitl8M_2212_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2212/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhyle round barrow, Wick, Glamorganshire, scheduling. SAM Code GM181CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6520615TeitlCAM001-01-2212-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2212-00 transferred from Cadw, relating to Rhyle Round Barrow - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6061464TeitlGM181 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Rhyle, Barrow (GM181) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6141760Teitl925312_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhyle Barrow, Wick, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6141759Teitl92_CS_0727 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Rhyle Barrow, Wick, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun