Mynydd Enlli, Hut Settlement, Bardsey Island

Archif6359966TeitlAP_2006_1540 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Mynydd Enlli huts, viewed from the south-east. Taken on 14 June 2006 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6540766TeitlCHR_04_04_03_08 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadYnys Enlli (Bardsey Island). Airborne laser scanning (LiDAR) commissioned by the CHERISH Project 2017-2021, flown by Bluesky International LTD at low tide on 24th February 2017. Digital Terrain Model (DTM) showing the central part of the island and Mynydd Enlli hut settlement, shown with multi hill shading.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6142087Teitl2000_CS_0577 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Mynydd Enlli, Settlement Earthwork, Aberdaron, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142086Teitl2000_CS_0576 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Mynydd Enlli, Settlement Earthwork, Aberdaron, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064996Teitl965121_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mynydd Enlli Settlement Earthworks (S), taken by C R Musson, 27/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6060721TeitlCN187 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Mynydd Enlli settlement (CN187) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6521448TeitlCAM001-01-6369-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6369-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Mynydd Enlli hut settlement, Bardsey Island. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6055484TeitlANC_6369_ - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/6369/, transferred from Cadw, concerning Huts on Mynydd Enlli, Bardsey Island, Aberdaron, GwyneddCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6193680TeitlCPF_B_02_13 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, sketch plan drawing, and black and white photographs, relating to Huts and Field Systems on Mynydd Enlli, Bardsey Island.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513640TeitlCSAM_MM_97_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey and Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1997CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6065003Teitl965121_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mynydd Enlli Settlement Earthworks (S), taken by C R Musson, 27/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6540678TeitlCHR_04_04_03 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadSet of final LiDAR images of Bardsey Island produced from an airborne laser scanning survey commissioned by the EU-funded CHERISH Project from providers Bluesky International Ltd in 2017.CyfrwngEleven images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6160481Teitl2003_CS_1370 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bardsey Island, north part. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142085Teitl2000_CS_0578 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Mynydd Enlli, Settlement Earthwork, Aberdaron, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142084Teitl005048_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mynydd Enlli, Settlement Earthwork, Aberdaron, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6160482Teitl2003_CS_1369 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bardsey Island, general view. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun