Penrhos Roman Camp

Archif6543549TeitlAP2019_1128_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of cropmarks showing Penrhos Roman camp taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543551TeitlAP2019_1128_0003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of cropmarks showing Penrhos Roman camp taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6131680Teitl2003_5089_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman camp taken on 23 June 2003.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6164228Teitl2003_CS_1239D - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164226Teitl2003_CS_1239B - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164217Teitl2003_5125_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penrhos, Roman marching camp, parchmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164215Teitl2003_5089_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164227Teitl2003_CS_1630 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Penrhos, Roman marching camp, parchmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164224Teitl2003_CS_1239C - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164223Teitl2003_5089_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164221Teitl2003_5125_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penrhos, Roman marching camp, parchmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164225Teitl2003_CS_1240 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164222Teitl2003_CS_1243 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164214Teitl2003_5089_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6131773TeitlRCC_030 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 15: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of comparative plans of marching camps (part 2 of 2), produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6461383TeitlAP_2009_2230 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Site of Penrhos Roman marching camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 19/06/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6131761TeitlRCC_018 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 67: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of Penrhos Roman marching camp, produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6328960TeitlAP_2006_0701 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing site of Penrhos Roman Camp, viewed from the north. Taken on 06 March 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543552TeitlAP2019_1128_0004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of cropmarks showing Penrhos Roman camp taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6377450TeitlRCC106 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 68: Digital image showing aerial view of part of the north-north-east and west-north-west sides of Penrhos, from the north, 2003.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddauy
Archif6164230Teitl2003_5089_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164229Teitl2003_5089_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164219Teitl2003_CS_1241 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164220Teitl2003_5089_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164211Teitl2003_CS_1242 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164218Teitl2003_5125_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penrhos, Roman marching camp, parchmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164216Teitl2003_CS_1629 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Penrhos, Roman marching camp, parchmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164212Teitl2003_5089_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164213Teitl2003_CS_1239A - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Penrhos Roman marching camp, cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6543548TeitlAP2019_1128 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of cropmarks showing Penrhos Roman camp taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6543550TeitlAP2019_1128_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of cropmarks showing Penrhos Roman camp taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy