Nant Gwyllt House

Archif6210059TeitlBL_042 - Bryan Lawrence CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMounted photograph of early postcard showing view of Nant Gwyn House, Rhayader, copied from original postcard in the possession of Bryan Lawrence of Powys County Library.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6067282Teitl710823 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNant Gwyllt House, Radnorshire; black and white photograph copied from an undated print loaned for copying by Thomas Lloyd, showing the house prior to the construction of the reservoir.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050962TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadNant Gwyllt, Rhayader; photo survey comprising seven b&w photographs taken by Iain Wright at low water levels, 4th November 2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286658Teitl2003_0196_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadview from WCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6300523Teitl2003_0197_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadRemains of bridge, from N.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238002Teitl2003_0196_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView fron west, foundations - at low water levels.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238000Teitl2003_0195_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of the dam, bridge & towerCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238004Teitl2003_0197_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from SCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238001Teitl2003_0196_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from west, foundations on leftCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6067281Teitl780826 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNant Gwyllt House, Radnorshire; black and white photograph copied from a c.1909 print showing the house prior to the construction of the reservoir.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6067280TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadNant Gwyllt House, Radnorshire; two black and white photographs copied from earlier prints showing the house prior to the construction of the reservoir.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6067283TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNant Gwyllt House, Radnorshire; two colour postcards by J. Roberts showing the house prior to the construction of the reservoir, donated by C.S. Briggs.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286657Teitl2003_0195_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of the dam & towerCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286659Teitl2003_0197_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadRemains of bridgeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286656Teitl2003_0195_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of the damCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6210060TeitlBL_043 - Bryan Lawrence CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMounted photograph of early postcard showing view of Craig Goch Dam, Elan Valley, copied from original postcard in the possession of Bryan Lawrence of Powys County Library.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237999Teitl2003_0195_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of the damCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238003Teitl2003_0196_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from WCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237998Teitl2003_0194_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of the damCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6251272Teitl810255 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of earlier photo showing exterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6251273Teitl810256 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of earlier photo showing exterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun