Llwyncadwgan Roman Practice Camp

Archif6131782TeitlRCC_038 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 93: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of Llwyncadwgan practice camps I and II, produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6380200TeitlBRI02_017 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'RPC1 Llwyn-Cadwgan, Treflys, Practice Camp', containing notes and drawings.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6380523TeitlBRI02_049 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Near Llwyn-Cadwgan?', containing brief notes relating to finds.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6379855TeitlBRI02_003 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadHand written copy of Part ii of the Brecknock Inventory: The Prehistoric and Roman Monuments, Roman Remains.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6381149TeitlBRI02_080 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts relating to Roman Brecknock.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun