Sarn Helen, Roman Road at Pen-y-Stryd

ArchifAP2023_142_001TeitlAP2023_142_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Roman road north of Pen y Stryd taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6412355TeitlCPS2012_002 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Cwm Prysor Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadVarious databases relating to Cwm Prysor 2012-2013 Landscape Survey Report. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by ArcHeritage. ArcHeritage Project No. 4025141; Report No. 2013/8.Cyfrwng3.63MB. Text.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_143TeitlAP2023_143 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Pen y Stryd Roman road conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Cyfrwng2 .tiff files. PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6481171TeitlLMP0177 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penystryd Roman Tile Kilns and Roman Road. Dated June 1926.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142785Teitl94_CS_0697 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen, Pen-y-stryd To Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R. Musson, 17/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142777Teitl96_CS_0862 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen, Pen-y-stryd to Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R.Musson on the 06/05/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142782Teitl94_CS_0698 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen from Pen-y-stryd to Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R. Musson, 17/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142776Teitl96_CS_0863 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen, Pen-y-stryd to Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R.Musson on the 06/05/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6142775Teitl97_CS_0640 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen, Pen-y-Stryd to Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R.Musson on the 25/05/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142781Teitl94_CS_0699 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen from Pen-y-stryd to Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R. Musson, 17/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064340Teitl965066_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen (Pen-y-stryd to Dolgain), taken by C R Musson, 06/05/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6407170TeitlCPS2012_1151 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Cwm Prysor SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadSarn Helen Roman Road I, viewed facing southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6406048TeitlCPS2012_001 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Cwm Prysor Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadHard-copy and electronic Cwm Prysor 2012-2013 Landscape Survey Report (including Gazetteer of Sites). Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by ArcHeritage. ArcHeritage Project No. 4025141; Report No. 2013/8.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6481233TeitlLMP0179 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penystryd Roman Tile Kilns and Roman Road. Dated June 1926.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481235TeitlLMP0181 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penystryd Roman Tile Kilns and Roman Road. Dated June 1926.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481234TeitlLMP0180 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penystryd Roman Tile Kilns and Roman Road. Dated June 1926.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481232TeitlLMP0178 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penystryd Roman Tile Kilns and Roman Road. Dated June 1926.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142774Teitl94_CS_0696 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen, Pen-y-stryd To Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R. Musson, 17/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142778Teitl945185_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen, Pen-y-stryd To Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R. Musson, 09/10/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142784Teitl94_CS_1848 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen, Pen-y-stryd To Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R. Musson, 09/10/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142783Teitl94_CS_1846 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen, Pen-y-stryd To Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R. Musson, 09/10/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142780Teitl945093_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen, Pen-y-stryd To Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R. Musson, 17/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142779Teitl945185_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Sarn Helen, Pen-y-stryd To Dolgain, Trawsfynydd, taken by C.R. Musson, 09/10/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_142TeitlAP2023_142 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Roman road north of Pen y Stryd conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Cyfrwng2 .tiff files. PhotographicDelweddaun