Aberllynfi Roman fort, Three Cocks

Archif6454759TeitlAP_2006_1685 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Gwernyfed, Roman road cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/06/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6064625Teitl965093_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of possible Roman Road at Gwernyfed, taken by C R Musson, 22/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142967Teitl96_CS_1174 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of possible Roman road at Gwernyfed, Gwernyfed, taken by C.R.Musson on the 22/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun