Earthworks and Cropmarks of Roman Road at Porthyrhyd

Archif6531882TeitlAP2019_764_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEarthworks and cropmarks of a Roman road, east of Porthyrhyd, north west of Llandovery. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531884TeitlAP2019_764_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEarthworks and cropmarks of a Roman road, east of Porthyrhyd, north west of Llandovery. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy