Brynbella Mound

Archif6531250TeitlCMC_PA_720_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Brynbella Tumulus. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6053909TeitlANC_1191_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1191/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Brynbella Mound and adjoining sections of Offa's Dyke, Whitford, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code FL103CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512268TeitlCSAM_LB_94_72 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1994.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512271TeitlCSAM_LB_94_74 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1994.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511222TeitlCSAM_IH_2004_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6061221TeitlFL103 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Brynbella Mound (FL103) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512171TeitlCSAM_LB_44a - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512194TeitlCSAM_LB_46 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512195TeitlCSAM_LB_47 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512377TeitlCSAM_LAB_97_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512193TeitlCSAM_LB_45 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519369TeitlCAM001-01-1191-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1191-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning Offa's Dyke; section adjoining Brynbella Mound, Whitford. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6402025TeitlCMC_PA_720 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph and negative relating to Brynbella Tumulus.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun